Teachers and Staff

Name
Position
Room/Phone
Email
Class Info
Adams-Brown,Chris
Music, Mariachi, Choir 6-8
Alabarca,Erika
Social Studies & Art 6
Alverado, Emiliano
Campus Security Associate
Anderson,Kent
Science 8
Armendariz, Febe
Assistant Principal
Ball, Grace
Math 7 & Journalism
Beler, Nathaniel
Para Social-Emotional
Bewley, Travis
Engineering and Robotics
Bloemink,Bastiaan
Language Arts/Social Studies 6 & 7
Britton, Bobby
SPED LC Class Suppt Grade 6
Carney, Kathi
School Nurse
Chen, Michael
Health and PE 6; Team Sports
Coca,Evelyn
Math 7
Craig,Sheila
Math 6 & 7
Da Rosa, Jeremy
Leadership Elective & Instructional Specialist
Dao, Phu
Principal
David, Rita Ochoa
Spanish 1-2, Spanish Immersion 6
Feitelberg, Matthew
Computer & Technology
Gentile, Jeff
Language Arts 8
Goldstein, Adam
Science 7&8
Gordon, Mariko
Principal Administrative Assistant
Gordon, Scott
Para Social-Emotional
Gysland, Cam
School Counselor 7
Haffenreffer, Moriah
Language Arts 6; Social Studies 6
Hallman,Craig
Media Specialist-MS
Hawkins,Colin
Science 6 & 8
Holdren,Kitty
Instructional Coach
Howdyshell, Jill
ESL
Jones, Chelsea
Math 6, Math Support
Khalil,Saleh
Custodian
Law, Elayne
AVID Grades 6-8
Lepp, Adina
Language Arts 7 & 8
Lewis,Jack
Social Studies 7
Lucente, Desiree
Para Social-Emotional
Mayer, Elizabeth
SPED LC Class Suppt Grade 6
McCarter, Andrea
SPED LC Class Suppt Grade 8
McCormack,Marieta
Spanish Immersion & Spanish 3-4
Morrow, Jasper
Health 7 & 8; Leisure/Recreational Sports
Nguyen, Sophie
Learning Center 1:1
Nguyen,Thang
Custodian C
O'Neil, Dawn
Student Health Assistant (SHA)
Oskin, Jessica
SES Teacher
O'Toole,Carrie
Art, Intermediate Art 6-8
Paul, Jessica
Band & Intermediate Band
Pham, Quyen
6th grade Vietnamese Dual Language Immersion
Pham,Bob
Custodian
Pittock, Suzanne
Science 8 & Invention Exploration
RedShaw, Susan
Reading Support
Rege,Stephanie
Social Studies Grades 7-8
Rendon-Bautista, Adriana
Administrative Assistant III
Roll, Todd
EA-MS ESL/Bilingual Spanish
Ronning,Rachel
Qualified Mental Health Provid
Ruoff, Lindsay
SUN Program Coordinator
Schakols, Janice
Nutrition Service Lead
Schalk,Bryan
Physical Education 6-8
Shay, Karen
Site Support Instructor
Sherwood, Kate
School Social Worker
Shiels, Vanessa
Science 6
Startin,Randee
School Counselor Grade 8
Stevens, James
School Psychologist
Straub,Beth
ESL Grades 7 & 8
Tran, Lien
Vietnamese Dual Language Immersion
True, Michael
Counselor 6
Turner, Brianna
Restorative Justice Coordinator
Valeski, Jill
Speech and Language Pathologist
Washington, Andre
School Climate Specialist
Willis, Dr. Sonya
Assistant Principal
Wilson (Atagabe),Beth
Math 8
Wilson,Kim
Math 8; Math Support 8
Wilson,Megan
Language Arts/Social Studies Grade 8
Young, Chrystal
Language Arts 6; Reading Support 6