Name
Position
Room/Phone
Email
Class Info
Adams-Brown,Chris
Music, Mariachi, Choir 6-8
Alabarca,Erika
Social Studies & Art 6
Anderson,Kent
Science 8
Ball, Grace
Math 7
Bloemink,Bastiaan
Language Arts/Social Studies 6 & 7
Browning, Jackie
Qualified Mental Health Professional
Bulte Rodriguez, Hector
EA-ESL/Bilingual 6-8 Spanis
Carney, Kathy
School Nurse
Chen, Michael
Health and PE
Coca,Evelyn
Math 7
Coomes, Jennifer
School Counselor Grade 8
Craig,Sheila
Math 6
Da Rosa, Jeremy
Leadership Elective & Instructional Specialist
Dao, Phu
Principal
Durham,Ben
Computer Science & Technology Grades 6-8
Edwards, DeAngelo
Campus Security Associate
Fink, Alf
Science 6 & 8
Gale, Melinda
Assistant Principal
Gentile, Jeff
Language Arts 7-8
George, Jeff
Dance
Gordon, Mariko
School Secretary
Hallman,Craig
Media Specialist-MS
Hawkins,Colin
Science 7-8
Holdren,Kitty
Instructional Support
Howard, Jennifer
Principal's Secretary
Howdyshell, Jill
Reading Support & ESL
Jones, Chelsea
Math 6, Math Support
Khalil,Saleh
Custodian
Law, Elayne
AVID Grades 6-8
Lepp, Adina
Language Arts 7
Lewis,Jack
Social Studies & History of Hip Hop Grades 6-8
Mayer, Elizabeth
SPED LC Class Suppt Grade 6
McCormack,Marieta
Spanish Immersion & Spanish 3-4
Morrow, Jasper
Health & Mindfulness
Nguyen,Thang
Custodian C
O'Neil, Dawn
Student Health Assistant (SHA)
Oskin, Jessica
SES Teacher
O'Toole,Carrie
Art, Intermediate Art 6-8
Paul,Jessica
TT - Teacher-MS Music
Pham,Bob
Custodian
Pittock, Suzanne
Science 8 & Invention Exploration
Rege,Stephanie
Social Studies Grades 7-8
Robins,Emily
STEAM, Robotics & Engineering Grades 6-8
Rodriguez, Miriam
Language Arts 6 & 8
Romero Carrazco,Brenda
Nutrition Service Assistant
Ronning,Rachel
Qualified Mental Health Provid
Ruoff, Lindsay
SUN Program Coordinator
Schakols,Janice
Nutrition Service Lead
Schalk,Bryan
Physical Education 6-8
Sherwood, Kate
School Social Worker
Shiels, Vanessa
Science 6
Shull,Danielle
Language Arts/Social Studies Grade 8
Startin,Randee
School Counselor Grade 6 A-L & Grade 7
Sterling,Jessica
SPED LC Class Suppt Grade 8
Stevens, James
School Psychologist
Straub,Beth
ESL Grades 7 & 8
Tran, Lien
Vietnamese Dual Language Immersion
Turner, Brianna
Restorative Justice Coordinator
Valeski, Jill
Speach and Language Pathologist
Washington, Andre
School Climate Specialist
Williams, Dawn
SPED LC Class Suppt Grade 7
Wilson (Atagabe),Beth
Math 8
Wilson,Kim
Math 8
Yampolsky, Amanda
Instructional Specialist
Young, Chrystal
Language Arts 6 & 8