Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
Abernethy Elementary School
ACCESS Academy Alternative Program
Ainsworth Elementary School
Alameda Elementary School
Alliance High School at Kenton
Alliance High School at Meek
Arleta K-5
Astor K-8
Atkinson Elementary School
Beach School
Beaumont Middle School
Benson High School
Beverly Cleary K-8
Boise-Eliot/Humboldt Elementary School
Bridger Creative Science School
Bridlemile Elementary School
Buckman Elementary School
Capitol Hill Elementary School
Chapman Elementary School
Chief Joseph Elementary
Clark K-5
Cleveland High School
College & Career Readiness
Creston K-5
Cesar Chavez School
da Vinci Arts Middle School
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School
Duniway Elementary
Faubion PK-8
Forest Park Elementary School
Franklin High School
George Middle School
Glencoe Elementary School
Grant High School
Grout Elementary School
Harriet Tubman Middle School
Harrison Park Middle School
Hayhurst Elementary School
Head Start
Hosford Middle School
Ida B. Wells High School
Irvington Elementary School
Jackson Middle School
James John Elementary School
Jason Lee Elementary School
Jefferson High School
Kellogg Middle School
Kelly Elementary School
Lane Middle School
Laurelhurst K-8
Lent K-5
Lewis Elementary School
Lincoln High School
Llewellyn Elementary School
Maplewood Elementary School
Markham Elementary School
Marysville K-5
McDaniel High School
Metropolitan Learning Center
Mt. Tabor Middle School
Training
Future Now
Ockley Green Middle School
Odyssey Program
Peninsula K-5
Pioneer Special School Program
Portland Evening and Summer Scholars
PREP
Richmond Elementary School
Rieke Elementary School
Rigler Elementary School
Robert Gray Middle School
Roosevelt High School
Rosa Parks Elementary School
Rose City Park Elementary School
Roseway Heights Middle School
Sabin Elementary School
Scott Elementary School
Sellwood Middle School
Sitton Elementary School
Skyline K-8
Stephenson Elementary School
Sunnyside Environmental K-8
Vernon K-8
Vestal Elementary School
West Sylvan Middle School
Whitman Elementary School
Winterhaven K-8
Woodlawn K-5
Woodmere Elementary School
Woodstock Elementary School
Sign In
Search Our Site
Daily Schedule
Food Menus
Bus Routes
Woodmere School
School Grade Levels: K-5
7900 SE Duke St.
•
Portland, OR 97206
•
Ph 503-916-6373
•
Fx 503-916-2687
•
•
Ph
•
Fx
•
•
Ph
•
Fx
Our School
"
Contact Us
About Us
How to Enroll
Food Menus
Daily Schedule
Bus Routes
Parent Resources
Family Owned Businesses
Child Care
Virtual Tours
Academics
"
SUN School
Special Education
Talented and Gifted
Common Core State Standards
Kindergarten
"
Connect to Kindergarten
Library
"
Library
Teachers & Staff
"
Staff List
Staff List
Page Navigation
Contacts
Katherine Polizos- Principal
Rina Shriki- Assistant Principal
Teresa Pfenning- Principal Secretary
Kayla Wells- SUN Head Coordinator
Graham Andanen- Kindergarten Teacher
Emily Kinney- Kindergarten Teacher
Kristin Bassaloff- 1st Grade Teacher
Lisa Robertson- 1st Grade Teacher
Dina Zadoff- 2nd Grade Teacher
Heather Smith- 2nd Grade Teacher
Corrie Chambers- Paraeducator
Julia Bowers- 3-5 Head Teacher
Jason Leith- Paraeducator
Annie Choi- 3rd grade teacher
Molly Walker- 3rd Grade Teacher
Samantha Flores- 4th Grade Teacher
Micaiah Buted- 4th Grade Teacher
Zach Stone-5th Grade Teacher
Heidi Zepeda- 5th Grade Teacher
Alix Lundsford- Music Teacher
Rachel Hawkins- Art teacher
Ed Rosario- PE Teacher
Cora Griffon- Teacher Librarian
Brian Erksa- Learning Center Teacher
Melissa Richman- Learning Center teacher
Katie Perry- Paraeducator
Annelise Bliss- Speech-Language Pathologist
Friday Bliss- School Therapy Dog
Emily Sanborn- Counselor
Natalia Gunther- ESL Teacher
Kenneth Johnson- ESL Teacher
Kristin Clark- Climate Coach
Molly Sutherland- Climate Educational Assistant
Michelle Schardt- Reading Specialist
Mimi AlSuhaimi- Instructional Specialist
Shianne O'Neal- School Psychologist
Woodmere Elementary School
Contacts
Last Modified on August 22, 2023
CLOSE
CLOSE