• Black Girl Magic

         Advisors: Ms. Bolden

         Meeting Schedule: Fridays at lunch in D-24

     

    Black Student Union

         Advisors: Mr. Causey and Mr. Pettiford

         Meeting Schedule: Thursdays at lunch in C-4

     

    Book Club

         Advisor: Ms. Morlock

         Meeting Schedule:  Tuesdays at lunch in the library

     

    Christian Students Union

         Advisor: Mr. Shroth

         Meeting Schedule:  Wednesdays at lunch in TJ Room

     

    Constitution Team

         Advisor: Ms. Machuca and Ms. Seekamp

         Meeting Schedule: Fridays 3:30-5:30pm in B12/D14

     

    ESL Bilingual Club

         Advisor: Ms. Bovee

         Meeting Schedule: 

     

    International Culture Club 

         Advisor: Ms. Bovee

         Meeting Schedule: Fridays at lunch in D15

     

    Latinx Unidos

         Advisors: Ms. Machuca

         Meeting Schedule:  Wednesdays at lunch in TBA

     

    Loop Whole Music Club 

         Advisor: Mr. Kulak

         Meeting Schedule:  Fridays at lunch in B27

     

    MEChA (Movimiento Estudiantil Chicano de Aztlán)

         Advisor: Fabiola Mascote

         Meeting Schedule:  Thursdays 3:30pm-5:00pm in B20

     

    MESA (Mathematics, Engineering, Science Achievement)

         Advisor: Mr. Kaleschnik

         Meeting Schedule: Mondays or Wednesdays 3:30pm-4:30pm in D18

     

    Mock Trial

         Advisor: Ms. Shelton

        Meeting Schedule: Wednesdays 5:00-7:30pm in C10

      

    National Honor Society

         Advisor: Ms. Dalton

         Meeting Schedule:  Mondays at lunch in B14

     

    Painters for Peace

         Advisor: Amy Hargrave and Anthony Deland

         Meeting Schedule: Mondays at 3:15pm in D-21

     

     Robotics

         Advisor: SUN Program

         Meeting Schedule: TBA

     

    SAGA (Sexuality and Gender Alliance)

         Advisor: Ms. McIvor-Baker and Ms. Wasiak

         Meeting Schedule: Tuesdays at lunch in C11

     

    Spanish

         Advisor: Ms. Echenique Arduz

         Meeting Schedule: Thursdays at lunch C28

     

    Volunteer Club

         Advisor: Ms. Duncan

         Meeting Schedule:  Fridays at lunch in C30

     

    Women's Atheletic Leadership 

        Advisor: Ms. Seekamp

        Meeting Schedule: Fridays at lunch in B32/Blazer Room

     

    Women's Empowerment 

        Advisor: Ms. Bolden

        Meeting Schedule: Wednesdays at lunch in C38

     

    Youth Action Council

        Advisor: 

        Meeting Schedule: Thursdays at lunch in the library