Welcome to the TAG Parent Page!

  • TAG Office Hours: Monthly on the last Wednesday of the Month

    Office hours are the last Wednesday of the month from 6:00-7:00 PM

    Zoom link for Parent Office Hours with the TAG Department

    A list of questions and answers from past meetings are in this FAQ document.

    We look forward to seeing you!

     

    Upcoming Themes

    November 30, 2022: TAG Services in the classroom

    December: no meeting

    January 25, 2023: Referral Update

    February 22, 2023: ACCESS Academy

    March 22, 2023: Acceleration

    April 26, 2023: Conciliation Report

     

     

     

    PARENT NIGHT SLIDE SHOWS  

    English | Español | Tiếng Việt 中文 | Soomaali | Русский

     

2022 TAG Facilitator List

School
Facilitator
Email
Abernethy
Erica Arthurs
Access
Joyce McShane
Ainsworth
Kristian Erickson
Alameda
Abby Largo
Alliance @ Benson
Susan Kaller
Alliance @ Meek
Kathleen Sturges
Arleta
Treasa Street
Astor
Laura Kishpaugh
Atkinson
Ryan Winterbower
Beach
Veronica Hughes
Beaumont
Katlin Good (Kate)
Benson
Jake Guth
Beverly Cleary @ Fernwood
Susan Nelson
Beverly Cleary @ Hollyrood
Regina Sun (AP)
Boise Eliot/Humboldt
Gloria Stovall
Bridger
Jennifer Kwintner
Bridlemile
Patrick Stenger
Buckman
Lauren Ayala
Capitol Hill
Saima Goodrich
Cesar Chavez
Hilary Huerta
Chapman
Karen Ritzinger
Chief Joseph
Rose Michels
Cleveland
McKenna Miller
Creative Science
Andrew Dauch (AP)
Creston
Lauren Fuentes
da Vinci
Kayci Murray-Balto
Duniway
Sarah Erickson
Faubion
Sandra Boon (Shaw)
Forest Park
Debbie Keefer
Franklin
Anna York
George
Amy Whitney
Glencoe
Lisa Davidson
Grant
Paige Battle
Grout
Kari Lindstrom
Harriet Tubman
Mike Dutter
Harrison Park
Kim Jarvis
Hayhurst
Jade Stoffan
Hosford
Mark Wadnizak
Irvington
Steffanie Audel
Jackson
Thom Johnson
James John
Molly Slater
Jefferson
Nicole Dalton
Kellogg
Jennifer Sollman
Kelly
Jackie Bartlett
Lane
Jordan LaGrandeur
Laurelhurst
Lianne Mitchell
Lee
Kali Capps
Lent
Isidro Interian (AP)
Lewis
Lisa Tegethoff
Lincoln
Mark Halpern
Llewellyn
Tanan Woods
Maplewood
Christy Caton
Markham
Janelle Nelson
Marysville
Heather Robertson
Madison/McDaniel
Kathleen Molony
MLC
MLK
Beth Schlegel
Mt Tabor
Karen Kallfelz
Ockley Green
Melissa Brabham
Odyssey
Katy Wilebski
OLA (Online Learning Academy)
Nettajane Wasinger
Peninsula
Claire Skelly (P)
Pioneer
Jen Endicott
PISA
Richmond
Katia Fleischman
Rieke
Jeff Sturges
Rigler
Colleen Cash
Robert Gray
Tanya Spring
Roosevelt
Clair Roix
Rosa Parks
Catherine Mermelstein
Rose City Park
Erika Durant
Roseway Heights
Jeff Gentile
Sabin
Stephen Gardiner
Scott
Alina Cary
Sellwood
Lisa Souther
Sitton
Amy Calkins
Skyline
Sharon Morgan
Stephenson
Courtney Brockway
Sunnyside
Karen Shay
Vernon
Ben Keefer
Vestal
Brooke Murphy
Wells-Barnett
Izabella Pena
West Sylvan
Holly Graham
Whitman
Grace Butler
Winterhaven
Brian (Jay) Dyer
Woodlawn
Cathy Parker
Woodmere
Terry Marchyok (AP)
Woodstock
Maijah Rasmussen