Welcome to the TAG Parent Page!

  • Fall 2021 Nomination Cycle begins September 13, 2021 and closes on November 12, 2021

    Nominations/Permission Forms are due to your schools by November 12th in order to be nominated for a possible TAG identification this year.   Nomination forms are now available in digital format and are unique to your school.  For links to the forms and any additional questions, please reach out to your TAG Facilitator, listed at the bottom half of this page. For your convenience, we have also included the unique digital form under the identification and testing, nomination forms banner under "Parents". 
     

    Comments (-1)

2021 Facilitator List

School
Facilitator
Email
Abernethy
Julie Miller
Access @ Lane
Alfonso Garcia
Access @ Vestal
Joyce McShane
Ainsworth
Kristian Erickson
Alameda
Abby Largo
Alliance @ Benson
Susan Kaller
Alliance @ Meek
Kathleen Sturges
Arleta
Jessica Doyle
Astor
Laura Kishpaugh
Atkinson
Linda Christensen
Beach
Veronica Hughes
Beaumont
Allison deVincenzi
Benson
Jake Guth
Beverly Cleary @ Fernwood
Susan Nelson
Beverly Cleary @ Hollyrood
Regina Sun (AP)
Boise Eliot/Humboldt
Jeremy Wahl-Stehens
Bridger
Jody Acevedo
Bridlemile
Patrick Stenger
Buckman
Melanie Betz
Capitol Hill
Saima Goodrich
Cesar Chavez
Cesar Hernandez
Chapman
Chief Joseph
Rose Michels
Cleveland
McKenna Miller
Creative Science
Andrew Dauch (AP)
Creston
Lauren Fuentes
da Vinci
Margarita Wilson (AP)
Duniway
Lindsey Iverson
Faubion
Sandra Boon (Shaw)
Forest Park
Cindi Swigen (Principal)
Franklin
Anna York
George
Melissa Blount
Glencoe
Lisa Davidson
Grant
Paige Battle
Grout
Kari Lindstrom
Harriet Tubman
Harrison Park
Kim Jarvis
Hayhurst
Jade Stoffan
Hosford
Mark Wadnizak
Irvington
Steffanie Audel
Jackson
Thom Johnson
James John
Jennifer Fast
Jefferson
Nicole Dalton
Kellogg
Nicole Ayala (AP) Gina Rolette (AP)
Kelly
Jackie Bartlett
Lane
Sara Raspone
Laurelhurst
Philip dela Houssaye
Lee
Julie Melton
Lent
Jessica Chevalier
Lewis
Lisa Tegethoff
Lincoln
Mark Halpern
Llewellyn
Maplewood
Christy Caton
Markham
Janelle Nelson
Marysville
Heather Robertson
Madison/McDaniel
Kathleen Molony
MLC
MLK
Beth Bolger
Mt Tabor
Karen Kallfelz
Ockley Green
Jessica Sawyer
Odyssey
Katy Wilebski
OLA (Online Learning Academy)
Shannon Freudenthal (VP)
Peninsula
Beth Essex
Pioneer
Jen Endicott
PISA
Richmond
Katia Fleischman
Rieke
Jeff Sturges
Rigler
Colleen Cash
Robert Gray
Tanya Spring
Roosevelt
Clair Roix
Rosa Parks
Anne Urban
Rose City Park
Erin Weaver
Roseway Heights
Jeff Gentile
Sabin
Stephen Gardiner
Scott
Alina Cary
Sellwood
Caroline McCulloch
Sitton
Amy Calkins
Skyline
Tom Myers
Stephenson
Courtney Pawol
Sunnyside
Karen Shay
Vernon
Ben Keefer (P)
Vestal
Brooke Murphy
Wells-Barnett
West Sylvan
Laurel Richards
Whitman
Grace Butler
Winterhaven
Dave Huckaba
Woodlawn
Cathy Parker
Woodmere
Terry Marchyok (AP)
Woodstock
Maijah Rasmussen